Candice Swanepoel Fashion, Photos and Videos


Candice Swanepoel


Birth name: Candice Susan Swanepoel.

Born: 20 October 1988 in Mooi River, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa.

Height: 5' 8½" (1.74 m).

Partner: Hermann Nicoli (2005–).

Hair color: Blonde.

Parents: Eileen Swanepoel, Willem Swanepoel.

His children are: Anaca Nicoli, Ariel Swanepoel Nicoli.



Candice Swanepoel is a supermodel known for being a Victoria's Secrets underwear model. She starred in nine Victorian Secret Fashion Shows from 2007 to 2015 and became Victoria's Secret Angel in 2010.



Swanepoel has appeared in fashion shows and advertisements of many of the world's top brands and designers. Since 2010, she has been ranked by Forbes as one of the top 10 income models. Swanepoel has appeared on the cover or has appeared in many international fashion magazines, including Vogue, Elle, GQ, Harper's Bazaar and others.



She was born on October 20, 1988, in the Mooi River in Kwa-Zulu Natal, South Africa. She was discovered at age fifteen in 2003 by a model scout in a local flea market.

Candice Swanepoel Personal Website:

Popular Posts