Adriana Lima Fashion, Photos and Videos


Adriana Lima


Birth name: Adriana Francesca Lima.

Nickname: Lima Bean.

Born: June 12, 1981, Salvador, Bahia, Brazil.

Height: 5'10" (1.78 meters).

Hair color: Dark brown.

Spouse: Marko Jaric (m.2009-2016).

Eye color: Blue

His children are: Valentina Lima Jaric, Sienna Lima Jaric.




Adriana Lima was born on 12 June 1981, in Salvador, Bahia, Brazil. At the age of 13, Adriana entered the Ford Supermodel of the World Series. Her unique beauty was derived from her indigenous Brazilian, African, Japanese, Portuguese, French and Caribbean traditions and won her second place.




Adriana moved to New York at the age of 16 and joined the elite model management team to further pursue her modeling career and land for the fashion designer Anna Molinari's collection. However, is this how she appears in several Guess?


Let her be recognized for making her one of the world's top fashion models. Since then, she has appeared in the campaigns of Anna Sui Jeans, Bebe, Gasoline, Mossimo, Victoria's Secret, BCBG, Keds and XOXO, and appeared on the cover of magazines such as Vogue and Marie Claire. 




She has been featured in the hysterical Victoria's Secret Fashion Show and has earned the Victoria's Secret Perfect 10 recognition. In her spare time, Adriana is committed to helping her orphans in her hometown of Brazil. She has appeared in Italian TIM mobile advertising.

Adriana Lima Personal Website:

Popular Posts