Rachel McAdams new Sexy photoshoot


Rachel McAdams

Birth Name: Rachel Anne McAdams.

Nickname: Rach.

Born: 17 November, 1978 in London, Ontario, Canada.

Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m).

TV shows: True Detective, Slings & Arrows, Southpaw: Extras.

Awards: MTV Movie Award for Best Kiss, MORE.

His Children Are: Jamie Linden.

Rachel Anne McAdams was born on November 17, 1978, in London, Ontario, Canada, Sandra Kay, a nurse, and Lance Frederick McAdams, a truck driver and furniture carrier.She is of English, Welsh, Irish and Scottish descent. Rachel began playing at puberty and at the age of thirteen she played in Shakespearean productions in the summer camp. 


He received a Bachelor of Fine Arts in Theater from York University. After his debut in an episode of The Famous Jett Jackson (1998) at Disney, he starred with the Canadian television series Slings and Arrows (2003), a comedy-drama about the problems and tribulations of a Shakespearean theater group. , a Gemini Award for his performance in 2003.


Her role as Regina George in the hit comedy Mean Girls (2004) immediately catapulted her into the narrowest selection of Hollywood's most popular young actresses. She watched this movie starring alongside Ryan Gosling in Nicholas Sparks' bestselling film. 


The Notebook (2004), which was a surprise hit at the box office and has become the predominant romantic drama of a new generation of moviegoers.  After filming, McAdams and Gosling were in love and dated to mid-2007. McAdams showed his versatility on screen with the manic comedy "Wedding Crashers" (2005), the thriller "Red Eye" (2005). ) and the Christmas drama "The Family Stone" (2005).


McAdams explored the world of independent cinema with Married Life (2007), first presented at the Toronto Film Festival, starring Pierce Brosnan, Chris Cooper, and Patricia Clarkson. Starring in the military drama The Lucky Ones (2008), State of Play (2009) and The Time Traveler's Wife (2009), the comedy, follow him before playing alongside Robert Downey Jr. and Jude Law in The international box office success of Guy Ritchie. Sherlock Holmes (2009). 


McAdams played the brave producer of a morning television show on Morning Glory (2010), the materialist promised by Owen Wilson at Woody Allen's Midnight in Paris (2011), and then returned to the field of romantic drama with The Movie The Vow (2012). ) on the opposite side Channing Tatum. The actress also plays with Ben Affleck in Terrence Malick's To The Wonder (2012) and Noomi Rapace in Brian De Palma's Thriller Passion (2012).


In 2005, McAdams received the "Best Supporting Actress of the Year" award and the "Best Actress of the Year" award at the Hollywood Film Awards. In 2009, she received the "Female Star of the Year" award from ShoWest. Since 2011 she is romantically connected with her midnight colleague in Paris (2011), Michael Sheen.

Rachel McAdams Personal Twitter:

https://twitter.com/rachelmonline?
☞☞ More Details

Popular Posts