Missy Peregrym New Sexy photoshoot in outdoor


Missy Peregrym


Birth Name: Melissa Peregrym.

Nickname: Missy.

Born: 16 June, 1982 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada.

Height: 5' 5¼" (1.66 m).

Spouse: Zachary Levi (m. 2014–2015).

Education: Fleetwood Park Secondary School, Aurora College.

Born in Montreal, Quebec, Missy spent most of her life in Surrey, British Columbia, with her father, the minister. his mother, and two sisters.




He began his career in front of the camera at the age of 18 when he started modeling. Ads quickly became commercials for Mercedes Benz, Sprint Canada, and the Olympics. Hollywood called quickly.

Missy's first appearance was in the drama and action series Dark Angel (2000) alongside Jessica Alba. She continued with the role of "Julia" in the critically acclaimed cable series The Chris Isaak Show (2001).



His next audition gave him the role of "Tory Stratton" in Black Sash (2003). He also starred in the shows Life as We Know It (2004) and Reaper (2007). Missy played "Haley Graham" in the 2006 gymnastics film by Stick It (2006). He also plays the official "Andy McNally" role in ABC's primetime police program Rookie Blue (2010).



Missy is a newly dedicated footballer who has forced her to break free from the sport, but she picks up the games anytime. She also enjoys snowboarding and outdoor sports in the mountains of Vancouver. She lives with her family in Vancouver.

Missy Peregrym Personal Twitter:
https://twitter.com/mperegrym?


☞☞ More Details

Popular Posts