Amanda Seyfried The Most Beautiful Actress in The World





Birth Name: Amanda Michelle Seyfried.

Born: 3 December 1985 in Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA.

Height: 5' 2½" (1.59 m).

Spouse: Thomas Sadoski (m. 2017).

TV Shows: House, Big Love, Veronica Mars, American Dad!, MORE.

Parents: Ann Seyfried, Jack Seyfried.

Amanda Seyfried was born and raised in Allentown, Pennsylvania, with Ann (Sander), occupational therapist, and Jack Seyfried, a pharmacist. 



She is of German origin and a bit of English and Scottish. She began to model at the age of eleven and played in high school productions while she took singing lessons.




 He played a recurring role in the soap opera As the World Turns (1956), when he was only 15 years old. During her studies, she continued to work on soap and had already secured a place at Fordham University when she was offered a role in Tina Fey's Mean Girls (2004) comedy. 



She postponed her studies to finish the film. He continued working on television, strengthening his profile in the United States while working in Mamma Mia! (2008) and Rotkäppchen (2011) contributed to their international reputation.


Amanda Seyfried Personal Information Website:






Popular Posts